Meet the Staff 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Miss F. Clark Mrs C. Hill Miss L. Hargreaves Mrs L. Fairburn Mrs A. Galbraith Mrs J. Roberts
Headteacher Deputy Headteacher Assistant Headteacher/SENCO Assistant Headteacher Early Years Foundation Stage Leader LKS2 Coordinator

Foundation Stage Staff

Miss L. Hargreaves Mrs A. Galbraith Mrs H. Cromack Mrs B. Clark Mrs C. Groves Mrs B. Crosby
EYFS Teacher EYFS Teacher EYFS Teacher EYFS Teacher TA EYFS TA EYFS

   

Year 1 Staff

 

Miss M. O'Boyle Mr D. Tatham Mrs C. Kent Mrs J. Broadhurst Mrs A. Courtney -Ashton Mrs A. Kondiuk Miss L. Freemantle
Y1 Teacher Y1 Teacher Y1 Teacher SEN TA Year 1 TA Year 1/HLTA SEN TA Year 1 TA Year 1

Year 2 Staff

Mrs K. Dooley  Mrs L. Fairburn Mr M Riley Miss J. Smith Mr S. Hughes Mrs H. Robinson

Y2 Teacher / Music Teacher

 

 

 Y2 Teacher

 

 

 

Y2 Teacher

SEN TA Year2

 

 

  TA Year 2

 

 

 

TA Year 2

 

 

 

 

Year 3 Staff

Mr S. Leeds

Y3 Teacher

Miss R. Fardy

Y3 Teacher

Mrs C. Cawthray

TA Year 3

Miss B. Gill

SEN TA Year 3

Year 4 Staff

Mrs C. Hill Mrs S. Evans Mrs A. Almond Miss M. Timms      Mrs M. Hurley Mrs J. Blanc
Mrs A. Siddons
Y4 Teacher Y4 Teacher Y4 Teacher SEN TA Year 4  TA Year 4 TA Year 4 SEN TA Year 4

Year 5 Staff

Mrs J. Roberts Mrs G. Green Mrs G. Billington Mrs H. Kevill Mrs A. Lightfoot Mrs R. Fox

Y5 Teacher

Y5 Teacher

 Y5 Teacher 

 

  TA Year 5

 TA Year 5

 

TA Year 5

Year 6 Staff

Mr B. Roberts

Y6 Teacher

Mrs L. Read

Y6 Teacher 

Mrs J. Kelly

SEN TA Year 6 

 

 

Mrs S. Cooper

TA Year 6

Mrs C. Holt

TA Year 6

 

PPA Staff 

Mrs C. Tennyson Mrs H. Rodgers  Mrs H. Stables
HLTA Teacher MFL Teacher

OFFICE STAFF

Mrs D. Hughes Mrs M. Firth Mrs B. Cole
Office Manager School Business Manager Admin Assistant
Lunchtime Staff
Mrs M. Gray Mrs S. Goward Mrs M. Holohan-Bates
Lunchtime Supervisor Lunchtime Assistant Lunchtime Assistant 

Extended Services

Mr J. Tudge Mr S. Hughes Mrs M. Holohan Bates Mrs A. Bolton Mrs M. Gray Mrs H. Lobo Miss Y. Niles Mrs N. Rathore Mrs S Bi  Mrs J. Blanc Mrs J. Wager Mrs S. Wali Miss A. Sheppard Jones Mrs J. Kelly
ASC Supervisor ASC Supervisor BC Supervisor BC Assistant BC Assistant BC/ASC Assistant ASC Assistant BC Assistant ASC Assistant ASC Assistant ASC Assistant ASC Assistant ASC Assistant ASC Assistant
Premises Staff
Mr K. Dickinson Mrs M. Holohan Bates Mrs B. Stasiak Mrs S. Maumoniat
Caretaker Cleaner Cleaner Cleaner
Catholic Care
Shamsi Eaveson